| Models | Image | Data Sheet | Recorder Manual | Camera Manual | Recorder Firmware | Camera Firmware |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K54-4L1A2 | V1.2
|
Coming Soon | ||||
| K56-8L1A2 | V1.2
|
Coming Soon | ||||
| K5T-16L2A4 | V1.2
|
Coming Soon | ||||
| K86-8B2A4 | V1.2
|
Coming Soon | ||||
| K8T-16B2A4 | V1.2
|
Coming Soon |
Created page with "<tabber> Kits= {|class="wikitable plainlinks"; !| Models !| Image !| Data Sheet !| Recorder Manual !| Camera Manual !| Recorder Firmware !| Camera Firmware |- | [https://www.luminyscorp.com/products/K54-4L1A2 K54-4L1A2] | 50px|link= | {{Template:K54-4L1A2_Datasheet}} | {{Template:NVR_Manual}} | Coming Soon | {{Template:KA_NVRA8_TJLL_Firmware}} | {{Template:LumiLuxLiteN3}} |- | [https://www.luminyscorp.com/products/K56-8L1A2..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<span style="color: red>Please use the following links for instructions on how to update the cameras in the following kits (K54-4L1A2, K56-8L1A2, K5T-16L2A4)</span> | |||
<br>'''Via Camera's Web Interface:''' https://wiki.luminyscorp.com/Kits/LumiLuxLite_Camera_Firmware_Upgrade | |||
<br>'''Via NVR's Web Interface:''' https://wiki.luminyscorp.com/Kits/LumiLuxLite_Camera_Firmware_Upgrade_Via_NVR | |||
<tabber> | <tabber> | ||
| Line 12: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.luminyscorp.com/products/K54-4L1A2 K54-4L1A2] | | [https://www.luminyscorp.com/products/K54-4L1A2 K54-4L1A2] | ||
| [[File:K54-4L1A2_KIT_B.png| | | [[File:K54-4L1A2_KIT_B.png|100px|link=]] | ||
| {{Template:K54-4L1A2_Datasheet}} | | {{Template:K54-4L1A2_Datasheet}} | ||
| {{Template:NVR_Manual}} | | {{Template:NVR_Manual}} | ||
| Coming Soon | | Coming Soon | ||
| {{Template: | | {{Template:R3_Firmware}} | ||
| {{Template:LumiLuxLiteN3}} | | {{Template:LumiLuxLiteN3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.luminyscorp.com/products/K56-8L1A2 K56-8L1A2] | | [https://www.luminyscorp.com/products/K56-8L1A2 K56-8L1A2] | ||
| [[File:K56-8L1A2_KIT_B.png| | | [[File:K56-8L1A2_KIT_B.png|100px|link=]] | ||
| {{Template:K56-8L1A2_Datasheet}} | | {{Template:K56-8L1A2_Datasheet}} | ||
| {{Template:NVR_Manual}} | | {{Template:NVR_Manual}} | ||
| Coming Soon | | Coming Soon | ||
| {{Template: | | {{Template:R3_Firmware}} | ||
| {{Template:LumiLuxLiteN3}} | | {{Template:LumiLuxLiteN3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.luminyscorp.com/products/K5T-16L2A4 K5T-16L2A4] | | [https://www.luminyscorp.com/products/K5T-16L2A4 K5T-16L2A4] | ||
| [[File:K5T-16L2A4_KIT_B.png| | | [[File:K5T-16L2A4_KIT_B.png|100px|link=]] | ||
| {{Template:K5T-16L2A4_Datasheet}} | | {{Template:K5T-16L2A4_Datasheet}} | ||
| {{Template:NVR_Manual}} | | {{Template:NVR_Manual}} | ||
| Coming Soon | | Coming Soon | ||
| {{Template: | | {{Template:R3_Firmware}} | ||
| {{Template:LumiLuxLiteN3}} | | {{Template:LumiLuxLiteN3}} | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.luminyscorp.com/products/K86-8B2A4 K86-8B2A4] | |||
| [[File:K86-8B2A4_KIT_D.png|100px|link=]] | |||
| {{Template:K86-8B2A4_Datasheet}} | |||
| {{Template:NVR_Manual}} | |||
| Coming Soon | |||
| {{Template:R3_Firmware}} | |||
| {{Template:N3-B_Firmware}} | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.luminyscorp.com/products/K8T-16B2A4 K8T-16B2A4] | |||
| [[File:K8T-16B2A4_KIT_D.png|100px|link=]] | |||
| {{Template:K8T-16B2A4_Datasheet}} | |||
| {{Template:NVR_Manual}} | |||
| Coming Soon | |||
| {{Template:R3_Firmware}} | |||
| {{Template:N3-B_Firmware}} | |||
</tabber> | </tabber> | ||
Please use the following links for instructions on how to update the cameras in the following kits (K54-4L1A2, K56-8L1A2, K5T-16L2A4)
Via Camera's Web Interface: https://wiki.luminyscorp.com/Kits/LumiLuxLite_Camera_Firmware_Upgrade
Via NVR's Web Interface: https://wiki.luminyscorp.com/Kits/LumiLuxLite_Camera_Firmware_Upgrade_Via_NVR
| Models | Image | Data Sheet | Recorder Manual | Camera Manual | Recorder Firmware | Camera Firmware |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K54-4L1A2 | V1.2
|
Coming Soon | ||||
| K56-8L1A2 | V1.2
|
Coming Soon | ||||
| K5T-16L2A4 | V1.2
|
Coming Soon | ||||
| K86-8B2A4 | V1.2
|
Coming Soon | ||||
| K8T-16B2A4 | V1.2
|
Coming Soon |