NVR/Compatible HDDs: Difference between revisions
From Luminys WIKI
Techsupport (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Techsupport (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 439: | Line 439: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ST1000VX012 | |ST1000VX012 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="11"|Toshiba | |||
|rowspan="7"|Enterprise | |||
|16T | |||
|MG08ACA16TE | |||
|- | |||
|14T | |||
|MG07ACA14TE | |||
|- | |||
|8T | |||
|MG08ADA800E | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|6T | |||
|MG04ACA600E | |||
|- | |||
|MG08ADA600E | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|4T | |||
|MG04ACA400N | |||
|- | |||
|MG08ADA400N | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|Surveillance | |||
|6T | |||
|DT02ABA600VH | |||
|- | |||
|4T | |||
|DT02ABA400VH | |||
|- | |||
|2T | |||
|DT01ABA200V | |||
|- | |||
|1T | |||
|DT01ABA100V | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="66"|R6 | |||
|rowspan="21"|Western Digital | |||
|rowspan="7"|Enterprise | |||
|rowspan="2"|18T | |||
|WUH721818AL5204 | |||
|- | |||
|WUH721818ALE6L4 | |||
|- | |||
|16T | |||
|WUH721816ALE6L4 | |||
|- | |||
|10T | |||
|WUS721010ALE6L4 | |||
|- | |||
|8T | |||
|HUS728T8TALE6L4 | |||
|- | |||
|6T | |||
|HUS726T6TALE6L4 | |||
|- | |||
|4T | |||
|HUS726T4TALE6L4 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="14"|Surveillance | |||
|rowspan="2"|12T | |||
|WD121EVRA-52B5VY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD121PURA-69B5UY0 | |||
|- | |||
|10T | |||
|WD101PURA-69B5KY0 | |||
|- | |||
|8T | |||
|WD84PURU-69B5AY0 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|6T | |||
|WD62PURX-69B2MY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD63PURU-69BFEY0 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|4T | |||
|WD40EVRX-52ALAY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD40PURX-69AKYY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD42PURU-69BFGY0 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|3T | |||
|WD30EVRX-52ALAY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD30PURX-69AKYY0 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3"|2T | |||
|WD20EVRX-52ALAY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD20PURX-69AKYY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD22PURU-69BEJY0 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="36"|Seagate | |||
|rowspan="16"|Enterprise | |||
|20T | |||
|ST20000NM007D | |||
|- | |||
|18T | |||
|ST18000NM004J | |||
|- | |||
|16T | |||
|ST16000NM001G | |||
|- | |||
|14T | |||
|ST14000NM001G | |||
|- | |||
|12T | |||
|ST12000NM001G | |||
|- | |||
|10T | |||
|ST10000NM001G | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|8T | |||
|ST8000NM000A | |||
|- | |||
|ST8000NM017B | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|6T | |||
|ST6000NM021A | |||
|- | |||
|ST6000NM019B | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|4T | |||
|ST4000NM000A | |||
|- | |||
|ST4000NM000B | |||
|- | |||
|3T | |||
|ST3000NM000A | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|2T | |||
|ST2000NM000A | |||
|- | |||
|ST2000NM000B | |||
|- | |||
|1T | |||
|ST1000NM000A | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="12"|Surveillance | |||
|16T | |||
|ST16000VE000 | |||
|- | |||
|14T | |||
|ST14000VE0008 | |||
|- | |||
|12T | |||
|ST12000VE0008 | |||
|- | |||
|10T | |||
|ST10000VE0008 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|8T | |||
|ST8000VE0004 | |||
|- | |||
|ST8000VE000 | |||
|- | |||
|ST8000VX002 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|6T | |||
|ST6000VX001 | |||
|- | |||
|ST6000VX011 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|4T | |||
|ST4000VX000 | |||
|- | |||
|ST4000VX005 | |||
|- | |||
|ST4000VX015 | |||
|- | |||
|Encrypted Surveillance | |||
|ST4000VP001 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|Surveillance | |||
|rowspan="2"|3T | |||
|ST3000VX014 | |||
|- | |||
|ST3000VX009 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|2T | |||
|ST2000VX012 | |||
|- | |||
|ST2000VX007 | |||
|- | |||
|Encrypted Surveillance | |||
|ST2000VP001 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Surveillance | |||
|rowspan="2"|1T | |||
|ST1000VX001 | |||
|- | |||
|ST1000VM002 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9"|Toshiba | |||
|rowspan="5"|Enterprise | |||
|16T | |||
|MG08ACA16TE | |||
|- | |||
|8T | |||
|MG08ADA800E | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|6T | |||
|MG04ACA600E | |||
|- | |||
|MG08ADA600E | |||
|- | |||
|4T | |||
|MG04ACA400N | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|Surveillance | |||
|6T | |||
|DT02ABA600VH | |||
|- | |||
|4T | |||
|DT02ABA400VH | |||
|- | |||
|2T | |||
|DT01ABA200V | |||
|- | |||
|1T | |||
|DT01ABA100V | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:50, 9 October 2025
NVR HDD Compatibility List
| NVR Model | HDD Brand | HDD Type | Storage Capacity | HDD Model |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R3 | Western Digital | Enterprise | 16T | WUH721816ALE6L4 |
| 14T | WUH721414ALE6L4 | |||
| 12T | HUH721212ALE600 | |||
| 10T | WUS721010ALE6L4 | |||
| 8T | HUS728T8TALE6L4 | |||
| Surveillance | 12T | WD121PURA-69B5UY0 | ||
| 10T | WD101PURX-69K8LY0 | |||
| WD102EVRX-52MSJY0 | ||||
| WD102PURX-69WCLY0 | ||||
| 8T | WD82PURX-69GVLY0 | |||
| WD84PURU-69B5AY0 | ||||
| 6T | WD60PURX | |||
| WD6NPURX | ||||
| WD62PURX-69B2MY0 | ||||
| WD63PURU-69BFEY0 | ||||
| 4T | WD40EVRX-52ALAY0 | |||
| WD40PURX-69AKYY0 | ||||
| WD42PURU-69BFGY0 | ||||
| 3T | WD30PURX | |||
| WD30EVRX-52ALAY0 | ||||
| WD30PURX-69AKYY0 | ||||
| 2T | WD20PURX | |||
| ST2000VX012 | ||||
| WD20EVRX-52ALAY0 | ||||
| WD20PURX-69AKYY0 | ||||
| WD22PURU-69BEJY0 | ||||
| 1T | WD10PURX | |||
| Seagate | Enterprise | 10T | ST10000NM017B | |
| 8T | ST8000NM017B | |||
| 6T | ST6000NM019B | |||
| 4T | ST4000NM000B | |||
| Surveillance | 16T | ST16000VE000 | ||
| 12T | ST12000VE0008 | |||
| 10T | ST10000VX0004 | |||
| ST10000VE0008 | ||||
| 8T | ST8000VX0002 | |||
| ST8000VX004 | ||||
| ST8000VE0004 | ||||
| ST8000VE000 | ||||
| ST8000VX002 | ||||
| ST8000VX009 | ||||
| 6T | ST6000VX0003 | |||
| ST6000VX001 | ||||
| ST6000VX011 | ||||
| ST6000VX008 | ||||
| 4T | ST4000VM000 | |||
| ST4000VX005 | ||||
| ST4000VX015 | ||||
| Encrypted Surveillance | ST4000VP001 | |||
| Surveillance | 3T | ST3000VM002 | ||
| ST3000VX006 | ||||
| ST3000VX009 | ||||
| ST3000VX014 | ||||
| 2T | ST2000VM003 | |||
| ST2000VX007 | ||||
| ST2000VX003 | ||||
| ST2000VX016 | ||||
| Encrypted Surveillance | ST2000VP001 | |||
| Surveillance | 1T | ST1000VM002 | ||
| ST1000VX008 | ||||
| Toshiba | Enterprise | 8T | MG08ADA800E | |
| 6T | MG08ADA600E | |||
| 4T | MG08ADA400E | |||
| Surveillance | 6T | DT02ABA600VH | ||
| 4T | DT02ABA400VH | |||
| 2T | DT01ABA200V | |||
| 1T | DT01ABA100V | |||
| R5 | Western Digital | Enterprise | 18T | WUH721818AL5204 |
| 16T | WUH721816ALE6L4 | |||
| 8T | HUS728T8TALE6L4 | |||
| 6T | HUS726T6TALE6L4 | |||
| 4T | HUS726T4TALE6L4 | |||
| Surveillance | 14T | WD141EVRA-52B6FY0 | ||
| WD141PURA-69B6CY0 | ||||
| WD141PURA-64B6CY0 | ||||
| WD141PURP-85B5YY0 | ||||
| 12T | WD121EVRA-52B5VY0 | |||
| WD121PURA-69B5UY0 | ||||
| WD121PURA-64B5UY0 | ||||
| WD121PURP-85B5SY0 | ||||
| 10T | WD101EVRA-52B5LY0 | |||
| WD101PURA-69B5KY0 | ||||
| WD101PURA-64B5KY0 | ||||
| WD101PURP-85B5BY0 | ||||
| 8T | WD8001EVRA-52B6XY0 | |||
| WD8001PURA-69B6VY0 | ||||
| WD8001PURA-64B6VY0 | ||||
| WD8001PURP-85B6RY0 | ||||
| WD84EVRX-52B2NY0 | ||||
| WD84PURX-69B2KY0 | ||||
| WD84PURU-69B5AY0 | ||||
| WD84PURU-64B5AY0 | ||||
| WD84PURZ-85B2YY0 | ||||
| 6T | WD62EVRX-52B2SY0 | |||
| WD62PURX-69B2MY0 | ||||
| WD62PURX-64B2MY0 | ||||
| WD62PURZ-85B3AY0 | ||||
| WD63PURU-69BFEY0 | ||||
| WD63PURU-69C4FY0 | ||||
| 4T | WD40EVRX-52ALAY0 | |||
| WD40PURX-69AKYY0 | ||||
| WD40PURX-64AKYY0 | ||||
| WD40PURZ-85AKKY0 | ||||
| WD42PURU-69BFGY0 | ||||
| WD42PURU-69C4FY0 | ||||
| 3T | WD30EVRX-52ALAY0 | |||
| WD30PURX-69AKYY0 | ||||
| WD30PURX-64AKYY0 | ||||
| WD30PURZ-85AKKY0 | ||||
| 2T | WD20EVRX-52ALAY0 | |||
| WD20PURX-69AKYY0 | ||||
| WD20PURX-64AKYY0 | ||||
| WD20PURZ-85AKKY0 | ||||
| WD22PURU-69BEJY0 | ||||
| Seagate | Enterprise | 20T | ST20000NM007D | |
| 18T | ST18000NM000J | |||
| 16T | ST16000NM001G | |||
| 14T | ST14000NM001G | |||
| 12T | ST12000NM001G | |||
| 10T | ST10000NM001G | |||
| ST10000NM017B | ||||
| 8T | ST8000NM000A | |||
| ST8000NM017B | ||||
| 6T | ST6000NM021A | |||
| ST6000NM019B | ||||
| 4T | ST4000NM000B | |||
| 3T | ST3000NM000A | |||
| 2T | ST2000NM000A | |||
| ST2000NM000B | ||||
| 1T | ST1000NM000A | |||
| Surveillance | 16T | ST16000VE000 | ||
| 14T | ST14000VE0008 | |||
| 12T | ST12000VE0008 | |||
| 10T | ST10000VE0004 | |||
| ST10000VE0008 | ||||
| ST10000VE000 | ||||
| ST10000VE001 | ||||
| 8T | ST8000VE0004 | |||
| ST8000VE000 | ||||
| ST8000VX004 | ||||
| ST8000VX002 | ||||
| ST8000VX008 | ||||
| ST8000VM004 | ||||
| ST8000VX009 | ||||
| 6T | ST6000VX001 | |||
| ST6000VX011 | ||||
| ST6000VX010 | ||||
| ST6000VM000 | ||||
| ST6000VX008 | ||||
| 4T | ST4000VX000 | |||
| ST4000VX007 | ||||
| ST4000VX005 | ||||
| ST4000VX013 | ||||
| ST4000VM004 | ||||
| ST4000VP001 | ||||
| 3T | ST3000VX014 | |||
| ST3000VX015 | ||||
| ST3000VX009 | ||||
| ST3000VM006 | ||||
| ST3000VM008 | ||||
| 2T | ST2000VX012 | |||
| ST2000VX015 | ||||
| ST2000VM005 | ||||
| ST2000VX007 | ||||
| ST2000VP001 | ||||
| ST2000VX016 | ||||
| 1T | ST1000VX001 | |||
| ST1000VX005 | ||||
| ST1000VM002 | ||||
| ST1000VX008 | ||||
| ST1000VX012 | ||||
| Toshiba | Enterprise | 16T | MG08ACA16TE | |
| 14T | MG07ACA14TE | |||
| 8T | MG08ADA800E | |||
| 6T | MG04ACA600E | |||
| MG08ADA600E | ||||
| 4T | MG04ACA400N | |||
| MG08ADA400N | ||||
| Surveillance | 6T | DT02ABA600VH | ||
| 4T | DT02ABA400VH | |||
| 2T | DT01ABA200V | |||
| 1T | DT01ABA100V | |||
| R6 | Western Digital | Enterprise | 18T | WUH721818AL5204 |
| WUH721818ALE6L4 | ||||
| 16T | WUH721816ALE6L4 | |||
| 10T | WUS721010ALE6L4 | |||
| 8T | HUS728T8TALE6L4 | |||
| 6T | HUS726T6TALE6L4 | |||
| 4T | HUS726T4TALE6L4 | |||
| Surveillance | 12T | WD121EVRA-52B5VY0 | ||
| WD121PURA-69B5UY0 | ||||
| 10T | WD101PURA-69B5KY0 | |||
| 8T | WD84PURU-69B5AY0 | |||
| 6T | WD62PURX-69B2MY0 | |||
| WD63PURU-69BFEY0 | ||||
| 4T | WD40EVRX-52ALAY0 | |||
| WD40PURX-69AKYY0 | ||||
| WD42PURU-69BFGY0 | ||||
| 3T | WD30EVRX-52ALAY0 | |||
| WD30PURX-69AKYY0 | ||||
| 2T | WD20EVRX-52ALAY0 | |||
| WD20PURX-69AKYY0 | ||||
| WD22PURU-69BEJY0 | ||||
| Seagate | Enterprise | 20T | ST20000NM007D | |
| 18T | ST18000NM004J | |||
| 16T | ST16000NM001G | |||
| 14T | ST14000NM001G | |||
| 12T | ST12000NM001G | |||
| 10T | ST10000NM001G | |||
| 8T | ST8000NM000A | |||
| ST8000NM017B | ||||
| 6T | ST6000NM021A | |||
| ST6000NM019B | ||||
| 4T | ST4000NM000A | |||
| ST4000NM000B | ||||
| 3T | ST3000NM000A | |||
| 2T | ST2000NM000A | |||
| ST2000NM000B | ||||
| 1T | ST1000NM000A | |||
| Surveillance | 16T | ST16000VE000 | ||
| 14T | ST14000VE0008 | |||
| 12T | ST12000VE0008 | |||
| 10T | ST10000VE0008 | |||
| 8T | ST8000VE0004 | |||
| ST8000VE000 | ||||
| ST8000VX002 | ||||
| 6T | ST6000VX001 | |||
| ST6000VX011 | ||||
| 4T | ST4000VX000 | |||
| ST4000VX005 | ||||
| ST4000VX015 | ||||
| Encrypted Surveillance | ST4000VP001 | |||
| Surveillance | 3T | ST3000VX014 | ||
| ST3000VX009 | ||||
| 2T | ST2000VX012 | |||
| ST2000VX007 | ||||
| Encrypted Surveillance | ST2000VP001 | |||
| Surveillance | 1T | ST1000VX001 | ||
| ST1000VM002 | ||||
| Toshiba | Enterprise | 16T | MG08ACA16TE | |
| 8T | MG08ADA800E | |||
| 6T | MG04ACA600E | |||
| MG08ADA600E | ||||
| 4T | MG04ACA400N | |||
| Surveillance | 6T | DT02ABA600VH | ||
| 4T | DT02ABA400VH | |||
| 2T | DT01ABA200V | |||
| 1T | DT01ABA100V |
