NVR/Compatible HDDs: Difference between revisions
From Luminys WIKI
Techsupport (talk | contribs) Created page with "=NVR HDD Compatibility List= {| class="wikitable" |- ! NVR Model ! HDD Brand ! HDD Type ! Storage Capacity ! HDD Model |- | rowspan="67" width="110"|R3 | rowspan="27" width="140"|Western Digital | rowspan="5" width="110"|Enterprise |16T |WUH721816ALE6L4 |- |14T |WUH721414ALE6L4 |- |12T |HUH721212ALE600 |- |10T |WUS721010ALE6L4 |- |8T |HUS728T8TALE6L4 |- | rowspan="22" width="110"|Surveillance |12T |WD121PURA-69B5UY0 |- | rowspan="3"|10T |WD101PURX-69K8LY0 |- |WD102EVRX-..." |
Techsupport (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WD102PURX-69WCLY0 | |WD102PURX-69WCLY0 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|8T | |||
|WD82PURX-69GVLY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD84PURU-69B5AY0 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|6T | |||
|WD60PURX | |||
|- | |||
|WD6NPURX | |||
|- | |||
|WD62PURX-69B2MY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD63PURU-69BFEY0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:37, 8 October 2025
NVR HDD Compatibility List
| NVR Model | HDD Brand | HDD Type | Storage Capacity | HDD Model |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R3 | Western Digital | Enterprise | 16T | WUH721816ALE6L4 |
| 14T | WUH721414ALE6L4 | |||
| 12T | HUH721212ALE600 | |||
| 10T | WUS721010ALE6L4 | |||
| 8T | HUS728T8TALE6L4 | |||
| Surveillance | 12T | WD121PURA-69B5UY0 | ||
| 10T | WD101PURX-69K8LY0 | |||
| WD102EVRX-52MSJY0 | ||||
| WD102PURX-69WCLY0 | ||||
| 8T | WD82PURX-69GVLY0 | |||
| WD84PURU-69B5AY0 | ||||
| 6T | WD60PURX | |||
| WD6NPURX | ||||
| WD62PURX-69B2MY0 | ||||
| WD63PURU-69BFEY0 |
