NVR/Compatible HDDs: Difference between revisions
From Luminys WIKI
Techsupport (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Techsupport (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|18T | |18T | ||
|WUH721818AL5204 | |WUH721818AL5204 | ||
|- | |||
|16T | |||
|WUH721816ALE6L4 | |||
|- | |||
|8T | |||
|HUS728T8TALE6L4 | |||
|- | |||
|6T | |||
|HUS726T6TALE6L4 | |||
|- | |||
|4T | |||
|HUS726T4TALE6L4 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="42"|Surveillance | |||
|rowspan="4"|14T | |||
|WD141EVRA-52B6FY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD141PURA-69B6CY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD141PURA-64B6CY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD141PURP-85B5YY0 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|12T | |||
|WD121EVRA-52B5VY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD121PURA-69B5UY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD121PURA-64B5UY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD121PURP-85B5SY0 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|10T | |||
|WD101EVRA-52B5LY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD101PURA-69B5KY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD101PURA-64B5KY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD101PURP-85B5BY0 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9"|8T | |||
|WD8001EVRA-52B6XY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD8001PURA-69B6VY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD8001PURA-64B6VY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD8001PURP-85B6RY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD84EVRX-52B2NY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD84PURX-69B2KY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD84PURU-69B5AY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD84PURU-64B5AY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD84PURZ-85B2YY0 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|6T | |||
|WD62EVRX-52B2SY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD62PURX-69B2MY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD62PURX-64B2MY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD62PURZ-85B3AY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD63PURU-69BFEY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD63PURU-69C4FY0 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|4T | |||
|WD40EVRX-52ALAY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD40PURX-69AKYY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD40PURX-64AKYY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD40PURZ-85AKKY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD42PURU-69BFGY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD42PURU-69C4FY0 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|3T | |||
|WD30EVRX-52ALAY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD30PURX-69AKYY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD30PURX-64AKYY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD30PURZ-85AKKY0 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|2T | |||
|WD20EVRX-52ALAY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD20PURX-69AKYY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD20PURX-64AKYY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD20PURZ-85AKKY0 | |||
|- | |||
|WD22PURU-69BEJY0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:57, 9 October 2025
NVR HDD Compatibility List
| NVR Model | HDD Brand | HDD Type | Storage Capacity | HDD Model |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R3 | Western Digital | Enterprise | 16T | WUH721816ALE6L4 |
| 14T | WUH721414ALE6L4 | |||
| 12T | HUH721212ALE600 | |||
| 10T | WUS721010ALE6L4 | |||
| 8T | HUS728T8TALE6L4 | |||
| Surveillance | 12T | WD121PURA-69B5UY0 | ||
| 10T | WD101PURX-69K8LY0 | |||
| WD102EVRX-52MSJY0 | ||||
| WD102PURX-69WCLY0 | ||||
| 8T | WD82PURX-69GVLY0 | |||
| WD84PURU-69B5AY0 | ||||
| 6T | WD60PURX | |||
| WD6NPURX | ||||
| WD62PURX-69B2MY0 | ||||
| WD63PURU-69BFEY0 | ||||
| 4T | WD40EVRX-52ALAY0 | |||
| WD40PURX-69AKYY0 | ||||
| WD42PURU-69BFGY0 | ||||
| 3T | WD30PURX | |||
| WD30EVRX-52ALAY0 | ||||
| WD30PURX-69AKYY0 | ||||
| 2T | WD20PURX | |||
| ST2000VX012 | ||||
| WD20EVRX-52ALAY0 | ||||
| WD20PURX-69AKYY0 | ||||
| WD22PURU-69BEJY0 | ||||
| 1T | WD10PURX | |||
| Seagate | Enterprise | 10T | ST10000NM017B | |
| 8T | ST8000NM017B | |||
| 6T | ST6000NM019B | |||
| 4T | ST4000NM000B | |||
| Surveillance | 16T | ST16000VE000 | ||
| 12T | ST12000VE0008 | |||
| 10T | ST10000VX0004 | |||
| ST10000VE0008 | ||||
| 8T | ST8000VX0002 | |||
| ST8000VX004 | ||||
| ST8000VE0004 | ||||
| ST8000VE000 | ||||
| ST8000VX002 | ||||
| ST8000VX009 | ||||
| 6T | ST6000VX0003 | |||
| ST6000VX001 | ||||
| ST6000VX011 | ||||
| ST6000VX008 | ||||
| 4T | ST4000VM000 | |||
| ST4000VX005 | ||||
| ST4000VX015 | ||||
| Encrypted Surveillance | ST4000VP001 | |||
| Surveillance | 3T | ST3000VM002 | ||
| ST3000VX006 | ||||
| ST3000VX009 | ||||
| ST3000VX014 | ||||
| 2T | ST2000VM003 | |||
| ST2000VX007 | ||||
| ST2000VX003 | ||||
| ST2000VX016 | ||||
| Encrypted Surveillance | ST2000VP001 | |||
| Surveillance | 1T | ST1000VM002 | ||
| ST1000VX008 | ||||
| Toshiba | Enterprise | 8T | MG08ADA800E | |
| 6T | MG08ADA600E | |||
| 4T | MG08ADA400E | |||
| Surveillance | 6T | DT02ABA600VH | ||
| 4T | DT02ABA400VH | |||
| 2T | DT01ABA200V | |||
| 1T | DT01ABA100V | |||
| R5 | Western Digital | Enterprise | 18T | WUH721818AL5204 |
| 16T | WUH721816ALE6L4 | |||
| 8T | HUS728T8TALE6L4 | |||
| 6T | HUS726T6TALE6L4 | |||
| 4T | HUS726T4TALE6L4 | |||
| Surveillance | 14T | WD141EVRA-52B6FY0 | ||
| WD141PURA-69B6CY0 | ||||
| WD141PURA-64B6CY0 | ||||
| WD141PURP-85B5YY0 | ||||
| 12T | WD121EVRA-52B5VY0 | |||
| WD121PURA-69B5UY0 | ||||
| WD121PURA-64B5UY0 | ||||
| WD121PURP-85B5SY0 | ||||
| 10T | WD101EVRA-52B5LY0 | |||
| WD101PURA-69B5KY0 | ||||
| WD101PURA-64B5KY0 | ||||
| WD101PURP-85B5BY0 | ||||
| 8T | WD8001EVRA-52B6XY0 | |||
| WD8001PURA-69B6VY0 | ||||
| WD8001PURA-64B6VY0 | ||||
| WD8001PURP-85B6RY0 | ||||
| WD84EVRX-52B2NY0 | ||||
| WD84PURX-69B2KY0 | ||||
| WD84PURU-69B5AY0 | ||||
| WD84PURU-64B5AY0 | ||||
| WD84PURZ-85B2YY0 | ||||
| 6T | WD62EVRX-52B2SY0 | |||
| WD62PURX-69B2MY0 | ||||
| WD62PURX-64B2MY0 | ||||
| WD62PURZ-85B3AY0 | ||||
| WD63PURU-69BFEY0 | ||||
| WD63PURU-69C4FY0 | ||||
| 4T | WD40EVRX-52ALAY0 | |||
| WD40PURX-69AKYY0 | ||||
| WD40PURX-64AKYY0 | ||||
| WD40PURZ-85AKKY0 | ||||
| WD42PURU-69BFGY0 | ||||
| WD42PURU-69C4FY0 | ||||
| 3T | WD30EVRX-52ALAY0 | |||
| WD30PURX-69AKYY0 | ||||
| WD30PURX-64AKYY0 | ||||
| WD30PURZ-85AKKY0 | ||||
| 2T | WD20EVRX-52ALAY0 | |||
| WD20PURX-69AKYY0 | ||||
| WD20PURX-64AKYY0 | ||||
| WD20PURZ-85AKKY0 | ||||
| WD22PURU-69BEJY0 |
