LumiCloud/LumiCloud Videos: Difference between revisions

From Luminys WIKI
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="text-align:center;"|LumiCloud Dealer Account Setup
! style="text-align:center;"|LumiCloud Dealer Account Setup
! style="text-align:center;"|LumiCloud User Account Setup
! style="text-align:center;"|LumiCloud User Account Setup
|-
! style="text-align:center;"|<youtube width="300" height="180">https://youtu.be/4PsZZChsZA0</youtube>
! style="text-align:center;"|<youtube width="300" height="180">https://youtu.be/-tiBVW75abU</youtube>
|-
! style="text-align:center;"|LumiCloud - How to Allocate Licenses in the Partner Portal
! style="text-align:center;"|LumiCloud - How to Allocate Licenses in the Partner Portal
! style="text-align:center;"|LumiCloud - How to Upgrade Firmware and Reboot Devices in the Partner Portal
! style="text-align:center;"|LumiCloud - How to Upgrade Firmware and Reboot Devices in the Partner Portal
|-
|-
! style="text-align:center;"|<youtube width="300" height="180">https://youtu.be/4PsZZChsZA0</youtube>
! style="text-align:center;"|<youtube width="300" height="180">https://youtu.be/-tiBVW75abU</youtube>
! style="text-align:center;"|<youtube width="300" height="180">https://youtu.be/ebnLPs9vkeQ</youtube>
! style="text-align:center;"|<youtube width="300" height="180">https://youtu.be/ebnLPs9vkeQ</youtube>
! style="text-align:center;"|<youtube width="300" height="180">https://youtu.be/wPMCZQvB8_E</youtube>
! style="text-align:center;"|<youtube width="300" height="180">https://youtu.be/wPMCZQvB8_E</youtube>

Revision as of 09:21, 31 March 2025

LumiCloud Videos

Description

The videos below discuss how to configure the dealer and user accounts for LumiGuardian via web client.

LumiCloud Dealer Account Setup LumiCloud User Account Setup
LumiCloud - How to Allocate Licenses in the Partner Portal LumiCloud - How to Upgrade Firmware and Reboot Devices in the Partner Portal

The videos below discuss how to configure network switches via LumiCloud.

Managed Cloud Switch LumiCloud Setup